|
Our Media/Results from Hillsdale Outdoor Classic
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Hillsdale Outdoor ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2015 09:15 PM
2015 Hillsdale Classic
Ken Herrick Track
Hillsdale, MI - 5/6/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results
Event 1 Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 6624
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 6740 6336
3 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 5706 5929
4 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 5800
5 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 5594 5632
6 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 5527 5549
7 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 5395
8 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 5145
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 11.27 801
2 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.31 793
3 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 11.64 723
4 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 11.70 711
5 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 11.90 671
6 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 12.03 645
7 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 12.25 603
8 Brenner, Austin FR UNATTACHED 12.28 597
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 11.56 740
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 11.56 740
3 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 11.58 736
4 Eddy, Brandon SR BALDWIN WALL 11.91 669
5 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 12.09 633
6 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 12.19 614
7 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 12.30 593
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 7.18m -0.2 23-06.75 857
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75 725
3 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 6.37m -0.1 20-10.75 668
4 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 6.34m -0.8 20-09.75 661
5 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50 632
6 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 6.04m 0.8 19-09.75 595
7 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 6.01m -1.1 19-08.75 589
8 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 5.97m -1.1 19-07.00 580
9 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 576
10 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 5.92m -0.3 19-05.25 569
11 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 5.85m -1.1 19-02.50 554
12 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 5.76m -0.8 18-10.75 535
13 Brenner, Austin FR UNATTACHED 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 519
14 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 5.12m -0.8 16-09.75 405
-- Eddy, Brandon SR BALDWIN WALL FOUL
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 13.25m 43-05.75 682
2 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 12.93m 42-05.25 663
3 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 12.04m 39-06.00 609
4 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 11.20m 36-09.00 558
5 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 11.09m 36-04.75 551
6 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 10.83m 35-06.50 536
7 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 10.76m 35-03.75 531
8 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 10.68m 35-00.50 527
9 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 10.05m 32-11.75 489
11 Brenner, Austin FR UNATTACHED 9.84m 32-03.50 476
12 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 9.28m 30-05.50 443
13 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 8.88m 29-01.75 419
14 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 8.44m 27-08.25 392
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 1.94m 6-04.25 749
3 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 1.91m 6-03.25 723
5 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 1.88m 6-02.00 696
7 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Brenner, Austin FR UNATTACHED 1.79m 5-10.50 619
9 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 1.79m 5-10.50 619
11 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 1.73m 5-08.00 569
11 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 1.73m 5-08.00 569
13 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 1.70m 5-07.00 544
13 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 1.70m 5-07.00 544
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 51.60 742
2 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 52.47 704
3 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 54.90 603
4 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 55.07 596
5 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 55.67 572
6 Brenner, Austin FR UNATTACHED 56.21 551
-- Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN DNF
-- DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN DNF
Section 2
1 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 50.96 771
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 51.19 761
3 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 51.95 727
4 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 53.72 651
5 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 54.32 626
6 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 55.89 564
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 15.72 765
2 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 15.89 745
3 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 16.89 636
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 16.07 725
2 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 16.35 694
3 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 17.22 602
Section 3 Wind: 0.1
1 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 17.21 603
2 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 17.49 574
3 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 20.03 347
Section 4 Wind: 0.7
1 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 14.90 862
2 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 14.94 857
3 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 15.58 781
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED 42.14m 138-03 708
2 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 35.15m 115-04 567
3 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 34.51m 113-03 554
4 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 32.15m 105-06 507
5 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 31.25m 102-06 489
6 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 30.71m 100-09 478
7 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 30.39m 99-08 472
8 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 30.11m 98-09 467
9 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 28.68m 94-01 439
10 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 27.67m 90-09 419
11 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 24.86m 81-07 364
12 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 21.08m 69-02 292
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 3.65m 11-11.75 522
8 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 3.55m 11-07.75 496
9 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 3.05m 10-00.00 369
10 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 2.95m 9-08.00 345
-- Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN NH
-- Jones, Bryan UNATTACHED NH
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 48.01m 157-06 559
2 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 47.25m 155-00 548
3 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 45.67m 149-10 525
4 DeJonge, Charles FR MICHIGAN 44.74m 146-09 511
5 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 41.85m 137-04 469
6 Thwing, Joe SO SAGINAW VALL 40.59m 133-02 451
7 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 40.50m 132-10 449
8 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 38.22m 125-05 416
9 Hester, Benjamin FR MICHIGAN 37.34m 122-06 404
10 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 37.13m 121-10 401
11 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 36.84m 120-10 397
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lowry, Floyd SO RIO GRANDE 4:41.01 674
2 Schweiegr, Kaleb UNATTACHED 4:42.35 666
3 Weeks, John FR UNATTACHED 4:43.03 661
4 Knezovich, Kyle FR BLUFFTON 4:44.69 651
5 Hall, Ryan FR MICHIGAN 4:45.38 647
6 Lee, David SR MISSOURI BAP 4:47.38 635
7 Gerke, Brooks SO HUNTINGTON 5:37.33 364
8 Fawley, Justin SR HILLSDALE 5:39.66 353
Event 2 Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 3973 4043
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 15.46 782
2 Wichmann, Chloe JR NW MISSOURI 15.96 719
3 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 16.01 713
4 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 16.18 692
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wichmann, Chloe JR NW MISSOURI 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 1.62m 5-03.75 759
4 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 1.59m 5-02.50 724
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 10.42m 34-02.25 557
2 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 8.85m 29-00.50 454
3 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 7.98m 26-02.25 398
4 Wichmann, Chloe JR NW MISSOURI 7.56m 24-09.75 371
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Wichmann, Chloe JR NW MISSOURI 25.75 819
2 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 26.42 761
3 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 26.86 724
4 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 27.31 686
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wichmann, Chloe JR NW MISSOURI 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 717
2 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 5.13m -1.3 16-10.00 595
3 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 4.91m -0.7 16-01.50 535
4 Bischer, Sidney JR SAGINAW VALL 4.77m -0.6 15-07.75 498
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Churchman, Hannah SR NW MISSOURI 26.70m 87-07 414
2 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 20.97m 68-09 307
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Petty, Tyanna FR RIO GRANDE 2:33.88 645
Event 3 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Crew, Brittany JR YORK UNIVERS 15.68m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.18m 15.42m FOUL 15.11m 15.47m 15.65m
2 Hickman, Farin SR INDIANAPOLIS 14.19m 13.38m 43-10.75
12.33m 12.91m FOUL 12.68m 13.08m 13.38m
3 Eck, Kara FR TRINE 12.96m 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 11.02m 12.41m 12.68m 13.16m 12.71m
4 Mackey, Te'Reia FR INDIANA TECH 12.74m 12.51m 41-00.50
11.60m FOUL 11.45m 11.87m 12.51m 11.77m
5 Zbinovec, Kendra SO WALSH 13.02m 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 10.97m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.41m 10.35m 10.59m 10.62m 10.63m 10.28m
7 Roberts, Kaitie SO RIO GRANDE 11.98m 10.27m 33-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Skeath, Jared JR YORK UNIVERS 58.16m 190-10
58.16m 56.42m 56.61m 57.07m 53.09m 58.16m
2 Ziraldo, Vincent SO INDIANAPOLIS 58.51m 55.75m 182-11
FOUL FOUL 53.64m 54.36m 55.75m FOUL
3 Bagwell, Dakota SR TRINE 56.15m 53.49m 175-06
48.54m FOUL 53.49m 52.70m 52.82m 52.78m
4 Gilly, Sam JR TRINE 53.15m 51.48m 168-11
51.48m 47.60m 48.96m 48.96m FOUL 49.69m
5 Myers, Marcus FR WALSH 53.80m 50.00m 164-00
50.00m 48.27m 48.85m FOUL 46.97m FOUL
6 Rodriguez, Jacob SR DEFIANCE 49.36m 45.78m 150-02
FOUL 43.50m 44.92m 45.78m FOUL 42.52m
Event 5 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 1.57m
Progression: 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.74m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
2 Fochesato, Anna JR UNATTACHED 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO O XXX
2 Vasilyeva, Yulia UNATTACHED 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXX
-- Estell, Madison SO HILLSDALE 1.70m NH
1.57 1.62
P XXX
-- Kluz, Jessica FR WAYNE ST. 1.70m NH
1.57 1.62
P XXX
Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Corbett, Marquise SO TIFFIN 7.59m 0.1 24-11.00
7.34m(-1.9) 7.59m(0.1) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Gibson, David UNATTACHED 7.31m NWI 23-11.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.05m(-0.6) 7.16m(-1.1) 7.31m(-0.0)
3 Partee, Jordan FR INDIANA TECH 7.39m 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
FOUL 6.77m(0.8) FOUL 6.72m(-1.6) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Everett, Trey SO BLUFFTON 7.10m 6.78m 1.2 22-03.00
FOUL 6.65m(0.2) 6.78m(1.2) 6.68m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 6.91m 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
6.67m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.08m(-0.3) FOUL
6 Arizmendi, Patrick SO TIFFIN 6.57m 0.5 21-06.75
6.18m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Powell, Kaleb SR SPRING ARBOR 5.87m 0.1 19-03.25
5.54m(-0.6) 5.87m(0.1) 5.85m(0.1) FOUL 5.66m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.4)
8 Kimball, Christopher 5 UNATTACHED 5.81m 1.2 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.81m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
9 Cory, Aaron SR SPRING ARBOR 5.78m 1.6 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m(1.6) 5.54m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Igavre, Laura UNATTACHED 64.75m 212-05
FOUL 64.48m FOUL 64.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Obrochta, Kristin YORK UNIVERS 59.58m 58.84m 193-00
FOUL 56.89m 58.84m 58.82m 57.46m 56.81m
3 Hickman, Farin SR INDIANAPOLIS 59.31m 58.41m 191-08
56.14m 56.89m 53.16m 54.51m 57.72m 58.41m
4 Newell, Dana SO HILLSDALE 51.18m 52.89m 173-06
49.65m 52.00m 50.19m 52.25m 52.89m 50.79m
5 Williams, Taylor SR OHIO DOMINIC 53.71m 51.98m 170-06
FOUL 50.66m 51.98m FOUL 49.99m 51.56m
6 Bates, Lyndsey SR MALONE 52.07m 51.75m 169-09
49.14m 50.30m 51.31m 51.75m FOUL 50.96m
7 Eck, Kara FR TRINE 51.04m 51.53m 169-01
50.01m 51.53m FOUL 50.42m 48.75m FOUL
8 Crew, Brittany JR YORK UNIVERS 49.97m 50.77m 166-07
48.42m FOUL 50.77m 50.38m 49.18m 50.77m
9 Lumpkin, Marie JR BALL STATE 53.44m 50.05m 164-02
46.05m 46.21m 50.05m FOUL 45.37m 49.47m
10 Tolsma, Rachael FR HILLSDALE 47.98m 48.79m 160-01
46.68m 43.27m 48.79m
11 Roberts, Kaitie SO RIO GRANDE 42.29m 41.89m 137-05
38.93m 41.77m 41.89m
12 Dray, Theresa SO MARYGROVE 39.02m 37.19m 122-00
37.19m 36.71m 36.57m
Event 8 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Khan, Umar YORK UNIVERS 17.76m 16.48m 54-01.00
14.22m 15.61m 16.48m 14.95m 16.18m 16.38m
2 Hogan, Austin FR INDIANAPOLIS 16.44m 16.00m 52-06.00
FOUL 14.05m 16.00m FOUL 14.54m 15.23m
3 Pawilw, Eli JR YORK UNIVERS 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m FOUL FOUL 14.78m FOUL 15.21m
4 Dozier, Jonathan SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.87m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m 14.39m FOUL FOUL 13.71m FOUL
5 Skeath, Jared JR YORK UNIVERS 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL 14.21m 14.06m FOUL 14.00m 14.04m
6 Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT 18.10m 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 1.86m
Progression: 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SO BLUFFTON 2.11m 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Shuster, Nicholas JR HILLSDALE 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00
2 Richardson, Gerald JR SIENA HEIGHT 2.09m 1.96m 6-05.00
2 Chase, David FR HILLSDALE 2.03m 1.96m 6-05.00
-- Drewes, Blake JR BLUFFTON 1.98m NH
-- Cory, Aaron SR SPRING ARBOR 1.93m NH
-- Sanders, Frank SR SAGINAW VALL 2.09m NH
-- Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 2.09m NH
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.35m
Progression: 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Carly FR INDIANA TECH 3.94m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P O O XXX
2 Foster, Stephanie SR UNATTACHED 3.70m 12-01.50
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P XO XXX
2 Barber, Kaitlyn FR WALSH 3.71m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P O P XO XXX
4 Whitford, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE 3.65m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P O XO P XXX
4 Sechrist, Lindsey FR INDIANA TECH 3.70m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Eversole, Elizabeth SO BALL STATE 3.77m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P XXO XXX
7 Pham, Anh FR INDIANA TECH 3.58m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.60
O XO XXX
7 McKinley, Sheila FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.73m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.60
O O XX
9 Foster, Jennifer SR ASHLAND 3.70m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.60
O P XXX
9 Kuenzer, Bethany FR SPRING ARBOR 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
9 Wilson, LaTonya FR INDIANA TECH 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
9 Webb, Terrill SO BLUFFTON 3.61m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
9 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah SR BALL STATE 3.75m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
-- McKinley, Tasha FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.75m NH
3.35
XXX
Event 11 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Kevin FR TIFFIN 15.00m 0.1 49-02.50
14.35m(+0.0) 14.73m(+0.0) FOUL 15.00m(0.1) 14.71m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Williams, TJ JR INDIANA TECH 14.62m 14.29m +0.0 46-10.75
FOUL 13.80m(+0.0) 13.85m(2.8) FOUL 14.29m(+0.0) 14.13m(-0.1)
3 Williams, Tyler SO INDIANA TECH 14.67m 13.59m -1.6 44-07.00
13.59m(-1.6) FOUL 13.32m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.21m 13.46m 0.1 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11.88m(+0.0) PASS 12.98m(-0.1) 13.46m(0.1)
5 Kaufman, Cassidy JR HILLSDALE 13.40m 13.09m 0.1 42-11.50
13.09m(0.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.0) FOUL 13.08m(0.9) 12.95m(+0.0)
6 Smith, Kevin FR SPRING ARBOR 13.30m 12.69m +0.0 41-07.75
12.67m(+0.0) 12.69m(+0.0) FOUL 12.54m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Fochesato, Anna JR UNATTACHED 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
FOUL 11.66m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0) 11.85m(0.1) 11.64m(-1.2) 11.92m(+0.0)
8 Vasilyeva, Yulia UNATTACHED 11.89m +0.0 39-00.25
11.89m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) FOUL 11.81m(1.0) FOUL 11.74m(0.3)
9 Davis, Chyna SR TIFFIN 12.18m 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50
11.72m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mylle, Ine FR NORTHERN MIC 11.82m 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
11.50m(+0.0) 11.20m(-1.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.49m(-0.0) 11.11m(0.1)
11 Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE 11.55m 11.15m -1.5 36-07.00
FOUL 11.15m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.81m(+0.0)
12 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.82m 10.72m -0.8 35-02.00
10.36m(-1.2) 10.42m(+0.0) PASS 10.70m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.72m(-0.8)
13 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.47m 10.18m +0.0 33-04.75
10.18m(+0.0) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.63m(1.7) 9.98m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
14 Ahlers, Jordan UNATTACHED 10.30m 9.60m +0.0 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 9.60m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 9.41m(+0.0)
Event 12 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Duke SO MALONE 53.30m 52.00m 170-07
FOUL 48.92m FOUL 48.57m 51.12m 52.00m
2 Hogan, Austin FR INDIANAPOLIS 51.41m 51.21m 168-00
50.34m 51.12m 50.15m 51.17m FOUL 51.21m
3 Goebel, Patrick JR SIENA HEIGHT 49.18m 48.72m 159-10
41.70m FOUL FOUL 48.72m 45.97m FOUL
4 Petermann, Kyle SO MICHIGAN TEC 49.93m 48.70m 159-09
45.01m 41.10m 48.70m 45.92m 46.34m 45.87m
5 Stuckert, Adam JR SIENA HEIGHT 48.82m 45.69m 149-11
45.50m 45.00m 44.98m 45.69m 44.03m FOUL
6 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay JR OHIO DOMINIC 47.68m 44.23m 145-01
FOUL 40.36m 44.23m 40.62m 40.73m 41.02m
7 Nichols, Alex SO RIO GRANDE 43.87m 40.11m 131-07
39.08m FOUL 38.06m FOUL 40.11m 38.84m
Event 13 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
All Competitors will receive 6 Attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Parker, Jeff SR BLUFFTON 58.33m 52.83m 173-04
49.27m 52.83m FOUL FOUL 49.63m FOUL
2 Buckner, Casey FR MICHIGAN TEC 51.13m 46.32m 152-00
44.21m FOUL 43.32m FOUL FOUL 46.32m
3 Cory, Aaron SR SPRING ARBOR 44.53m 46.22m 151-08
41.87m 46.22m FOUL 41.56m FOUL 43.57m
4 Meyer, Gunnar JR UNATTACHED 44.93m 147-05
43.20m FOUL 44.93m FOUL 43.08m 41.16m
5 Swihart, Kenan FR SPRING ARBOR 45.07m 44.17m 144-11
44.17m 40.75m 43.21m 38.91m 38.96m 40.70m
6 Powell, Kaleb SR SPRING ARBOR 40.80m 39.94m 131-00
FOUL 39.94m 38.76m 39.16m FOUL 37.71m
7 Wilbanks, Clayton SO HILLSDALE 36.55m 39.28m 128-10
37.04m 35.69m 39.02m 36.48m 39.28m FOUL
8 Pereira, Giulianne JR TIFFIN 36.59m 35.05m 115-00
35.05m FOUL 32.12m 31.98m FOUL 32.25m
9 Grigg, Kayla FR INDIANA TECH 37.15m 33.46m 109-09
29.65m 33.10m 29.53m FOUL FOUL 33.46m
10 Jones, Alissa JR HILLSDALE 27.56m 27.48m 90-02
25.26m 27.39m 23.88m 22.93m FOUL 27.48m
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 4.07m
Progression: 4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.07m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.20m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.21 5.30
P P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
2 Schipper, Jared FR HILLSDALE 5.05m 4.97m 16-03.50
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Leaders, Matt SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.85m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97
P P P O O O XXX
4 Whiting, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.51m 4.67m 15-03.75
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P XO O O O XXX
4 Spindler, Derek JR FINDLAY 4.77m 4.67m 15-03.75
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P XO O XO XXX
6 Harris, Matthew JR HILLSDALE 4.81m 4.52m 14-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
P P P O XXX
7 Mckenzie, Justin FR INDIANA TECH 4.75m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
P P XO XXX
7 Brenneman, Bobby JR WALSH 4.36m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
P O XXO XXX
7 Kimmitt, Jared SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.43m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
P O O XXX
10 Dowdell, Andrew FR WALSH 4.33m 4.22m 13-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37
P O XXX
10 Miller, Luke FR HILLSDALE 4.16m 4.22m 13-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37
XO XXO XXX
12 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.22
O XXX
Event 15 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana UNATTACHED I 52.25m 171-05
45.38m 52.11m 51.80m FOUL 51.50m 52.25m
2 Fuller, Rose SR SIENA HEIGHT 39.95m 41.16m 135-00
38.86m FOUL 41.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Hannah FR DEFIANCE 38.26m 38.47m 126-02
38.30m 38.47m 35.65m
4 Lumpkin, Marie JR BALL STATE 43.87m 34.15m 112-00
FOUL FOUL 34.15m
5 Waidelich, Brooke FR DEFIANCE 34.60m 32.70m 107-03
29.33m 30.86m 32.70m
6 Jones, Alissa JR HILLSDALE 37.06m 32.63m 107-01
32.00m 31.52m 32.63m
-- Angell, Julie JR UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Crew, Brittany JR YORK UNIVERS 49.89m 49.14m 161-03
39.46m FOUL 46.19m 49.14m 42.13m 48.09m
2 Mendivil, Lissette SO INDIANAPOLIS 53.43m 46.31m 151-11
FOUL 43.87m 43.74m 46.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Johnson, Samanthia SO NORTHERN MIC 48.13m 45.27m 148-06
FOUL 39.67m 44.01m 42.94m 45.27m FOUL
4 Williams, Jasmine SO NORTHERN MIC 47.84m 43.84m 143-10
FOUL FOUL 40.03m 39.48m 40.76m 43.84m
5 Hull, Michaela JR BALL STATE 44.36m 42.13m 138-03
42.13m 41.47m 41.38m 41.49m 38.32m 38.90m
6 McQuay, Martina FR INDIANAPOLIS 44.09m 40.98m 134-05
39.97m 40.80m 40.98m FOUL FOUL 40.47m
7 Montgomery, Shannon JR WALSH 45.43m 39.56m 129-09
FOUL FOUL 39.56m 38.90m FOUL 39.19m
-- Monk, Katie FR INDIANAPOLIS 47.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Avant, Kamara JR TIFFIN 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL 4.88m(0.2) 5.13m(-0.8) 5.22m(-0.2)
2 Grigg, Kayla FR INDIANA TECH 5.42m 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
5.10m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.1) 4.62m(-1.0) FOUL 4.79m(-0.6) 5.05m(-0.1)
Event 17 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna JR UNATTACHED 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
2 Vasilyeva, Yulia UNATTACHED 11.89m +0.0 39-00.25
3 Davis, Chyna SR TIFFIN 12.18m 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50
4 Mylle, Ine FR NORTHERN MIC 11.82m 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
5 Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE 11.55m 11.15m -1.5 36-07.00
6 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.82m 10.72m -0.8 35-02.00
7 Williams, Charlena FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.47m 10.18m +0.0 33-04.75
8 Ahlers, Jordan UNATTACHED 10.30m 9.60m +0.0 31-06.00
Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pereira, Giulianne JR TIFFIN 36.59m 35.05m 115-00
2 Grigg, Kayla FR INDIANA TECH 37.15m 33.46m 109-09
3 Jones, Alissa JR HILLSDALE 27.56m 27.48m 90-02
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Warren, Hayley UNATTACHED 13.65Q
2 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 14.11 14.26q
3 Davis, Chyna SR TIFFIN 14.14 14.50q
4 Taylor, Jaquel FR INDIANA TECH 14.31 14.78
5 Ballard, Eriona FR INDIANA TECH 15.10 15.23
6 Marquart, Stephanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.48 15.38
7 West, Anna-Kay FR BALL STATE 15.05 15.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Ford, Andrea SR INDIANA TECH 14.01 14.20Q
2 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 14.23 14.30q
3 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 14.28 14.33q
4 Gregory, Haley FR ASHLAND 14.49 14.74
5 Moseley, Ayanna SO INDIANA TECH 15.01 15.45
6 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR INDIANA TECH 15.37 15.50
7 Llewelyn, Olivia UNATTACHED 16.07 16.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 SanCartier, Serena SR OAKLAND 13.91 13.92Q
2 Sanmiquel, Maud JR FINDLAY 14.23 14.21q
3 Waheed, Mariama SR INDIANA TECH 14.54 14.67
4 Kollien, Christina SO WAYNE ST. 14.24 14.79
5 Taylor, Dominique FR SIENA HEIGHT 15.39 15.09
6 Mattson, McKenna FR GRAND VALLEY 14.53 15.17
7 Torres, Katharine SO HILLSDALE 15.79 16.31
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 SanCartier, Serena SR OAKLAND 13.92 13.55
2 Warren, Hayley UNATTACHED 13.65 13.57
3 Ford, Andrea SR INDIANA TECH 14.20 13.84
4 Showman, Pam SR FINDLAY 14.26 14.04
5 Seals, Karrington FR WAYNE ST. 14.30 14.22
6 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 14.33 14.29
7 Sanmiquel, Maud JR FINDLAY 14.21 14.64
-- Davis, Chyna SR TIFFIN 14.50 DNF
Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Timed Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Smith, Lepear SR MALONE 14.28 14.34
2 Moore, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.42 14.55
3 Boyd, Frederick FR SIENA HEIGHT 14.68 14.97
4 Hickman, Gary FR GRAND VALLEY 14.28 15.47
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 6 Fastest Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 11.96 11.89Q
2 Wirtz, Brittni SR NORTHERN MIC 11.89 12.20q
3 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 12.19 12.21q
4 Medlock, Brea JR WITTENBERG 12.19 12.27q
5 Anthony, Sydnie FR TIFFIN 12.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 12.04 11.82Q
2 Darby, Brittany JR TIFFIN 11.89 11.84q
3 James, Avadon JR NORTHERN MIC 11.99 11.95q
4 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 12.39 11.98q
5 Rios, Melissa SO INDIANAPOLIS 12.41 12.48
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next 6 Fastest Competitors Advance to Final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Darby, Brittany JR TIFFIN 11.84 11.92
2 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 11.98 11.96
3 James, Avadon JR NORTHERN MIC 11.95 12.11
4 Wirtz, Brittni SR NORTHERN MIC 12.20 12.39
5 Medlock, Brea JR WITTENBERG 12.27 12.42
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Timed Final
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Thomas, Reginald FR TIFFIN 10.56 10.53Q
2 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 11.08 10.75q
3 Morris, Colby FR INDIANA TECH 11.05 10.88q
-- Edwards III, Harris JR INDIANA TECH 10.51 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Broaden, John JR INDIANA TECH 10.45 10.53Q
2 Goodwin, Stephon JR TIFFIN 10.62 10.70q
3 King, Michael FR TIFFIN 10.80q
4 Meyer, Zachary SR HILLSDALE 11.01 11.19q
5 Steinback, Travis SO TIFFIN 11.27q
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Timed Final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Thomas, Reginald FR TIFFIN 10.53 10.52
2 Goodwin, Stephon JR TIFFIN 10.70 10.66
3 King, Michael FR TIFFIN 10.80 10.82
4 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 10.75 10.89
5 Morris, Colby FR INDIANA TECH 10.88 10.99
6 Steinback, Travis SO TIFFIN 11.27 11.06
7 Meyer, Zachary SR HILLSDALE 11.19 11.33
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 TIFFIN 46.33 45.94
1) Horn, Morgan JR 2) Parker, Adaysha FR
3) Scott, Theresa JR 4) Darby, Brittany JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 46.16 46.31
1) Scott, Carly SR 2) Ritter, Angela FR
3) Lewis, Michaela SR 4) Banister, Brittney SR
3 INDIANAPOLIS 46.83 47.41
1) Caudle, Maya FR 2) Rios, Melissa SO
3) Ware, Arianna JR 4) Martin, LaTisha SR
4 SIENA HEIGHTS 47.87 48.44
1) Marquart, Stephanie JR 2) Taylor, Dominique FR
3) Peckel, Brianna SO 4) Johnson, Jalesia JR
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 40.36 40.91
1) Broaden, John JR 2) Edwards III, Harris JR
3) Morris, Colby FR 4) Fuller, Khalid FR
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berger, Sarah FR WALSH 4:31.28 4:37.57
53.996 (53.996) 2:08.867 (1:14.871) 3:24.538 (1:15.671)
4:37.570 (1:13.032)
2 Fondren, Chantelle JR SAGINAW VALL 4:34.13 4:37.98
53.769 (53.769) 2:09.099 (1:15.330) 3:24.421 (1:15.322)
4:37.979 (1:13.558)
3 Prutsman, Rachel JR ROBERTS WESL 4:43.10 4:41.90
54.088 (54.088) 2:09.059 (1:14.971) 3:25.121 (1:16.062)
4:41.892 (1:16.771)
4 Hust, Rachel SR ROBERTS WESL 4:31.52 4:43.81
53.853 (53.853) 2:08.867 (1:15.014) 3:24.553 (1:15.686)
4:43.804 (1:19.251)
5 Hutchinson, Rachel SO ROBERTS WESL 4:41.67 4:45.69
54.744 (54.744) 2:12.669 (1:17.925) 3:32.696 (1:20.027)
4:45.690 (1:12.994)
6 Lombardo, Jamie JR TIFFIN 4:47.11 4:45.84
54.692 (54.692) 2:09.992 (1:15.300) 3:28.073 (1:18.081)
4:45.837 (1:17.764)
7 Valento, Elizabeth JR ROBERTS WESL 4:45.17 4:48.76
54.855 (54.855) 2:10.360 (1:15.505) 3:27.516 (1:17.156)
4:48.753 (1:21.237)
8 Kilgore, Chelsea SR HILLSDALE 5:00.10 4:52.61
55.502 (55.502) 2:13.260 (1:17.758) 3:32.881 (1:19.621)
4:52.604 (1:19.723)
9 Linton, Ashley JR TIFFIN 4:48.77 4:54.24
54.966 (54.966) 2:10.593 (1:15.627) 3:30.132 (1:19.539)
4:54.240 (1:24.108)
10 Al-Anzi, Jasmine JR INDIANAPOLIS 4:53.09 4:55.73
55.549 (55.549) 2:14.849 (1:19.300) 3:36.893 (1:22.044)
4:55.728 (1:18.835)
11 Didier, Meredith SO HILLSDALE 5:16.31 5:00.20
55.435 (55.435) 2:12.977 (1:17.542) 3:34.621 (1:21.644)
5:00.194 (1:25.573)
12 Smith, Samantha SR TIFFIN 5:04.01 5:14.09
57.420 (57.420) 2:18.607 (1:21.187) 3:45.219 (1:26.612)
5:14.082 (1:28.863)
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilkins, Mitchell SO GRAND VALLEY 3:54.57 3:52.80
45.973 (45.973) 1:48.234 (1:02.261) 2:51.754 (1:03.520)
3:52.793 (1:01.039)
2 Benkovsky, Andrew SR OLIVET 4:01.48 3:53.91
46.785 (46.785) 1:48.894 (1:02.109) 2:52.350 (1:03.456)
3:53.901 (1:01.551)
3 Pease, Keith SO ROBERTS WESL 3:54.53 3:54.54
46.506 (46.506) 1:48.627 (1:02.121) 2:52.432 (1:03.805)
3:54.533 (1:02.101)
4 Hoffmeyer, Torben SO GRAND VALLEY 3:56.77 3:57.97
46.177 (46.177) 1:47.725 (1:01.548) 2:52.033 (1:04.308)
3:57.970 (1:05.937)
5 Bender, Justin JR ROBERTS WESL 4:04.23 4:04.17
47.665 (47.665) 1:50.439 (1:02.774) 2:57.140 (1:06.701)
4:04.169 (1:07.029)
6 Egan, Matthew FR INDIANAPOLIS 4:02.97 4:04.75
47.267 (47.267) 1:51.582 (1:04.315) 2:58.396 (1:06.814)
4:04.745 (1:06.349)
7 Anderson, Nathan JR SPRING ARBOR 4:13.21 4:08.18
48.023 (48.023) 1:53.884 (1:05.861) 3:01.577 (1:07.693)
4:08.180 (1:06.603)
8 O'Brien, Sean SR INDIANAPOLIS 4:03.29 4:10.75
47.801 (47.801) 1:53.461 (1:05.660) 3:01.242 (1:07.781)
4:10.743 (1:09.501)
9 French, Doug JR OHIO DOMINIC 4:10.75 4:13.96
47.079 (47.079) 1:50.012 (1:02.933) 2:58.572 (1:08.560)
4:13.957 (1:15.385)
10 Hunter, Brent SR TIFFIN 3:59.00 4:29.15
47.471 (47.471) 1:54.419 (1:06.948) 3:12.424 (1:18.005)
4:29.145 (1:16.721)
11 Aziz, Aron FR UNATTACHED 4:33.88
48.161 (48.161) 1:58.220 (1:10.059) 3:15.692 (1:17.472)
4:33.873 (1:18.181)
12 May, Giovanni UNATTACHED 5:32.69
47.268 (47.268) 2:07.892 (1:20.624) 3:51.603 (1:43.711)
5:32.689 (1:41.086)
-- Crockett, Robert SR MARYGROVE 4:34.87 DNF
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yepez, Ellie FR INDIANA TECH 57.53 58.00
2 Watts, Hannah JR HILLSDALE 58.50 58.46
3 Hune, Ariel SO BALL STATE 58.68 1:00.80
4 Curtis, Amanda SR SPRING ARBOR 1:01.51 1:02.46
Section 2
1 Chambers, Verone UNATTACHED 52.54
2 Skinner, Irene FR ASHLAND 55.35 55.77
3 Banks, Robyn JR TIFFIN 55.91 56.37
4 Wilson, April SO INDIANA TECH 56.46 56.67
5 Martin, LaTisha SR INDIANAPOLIS 55.33 56.84
6 Carr, Dazmonique SO WAYNE ST. 55.82 57.18
7 Smith, Chauntiel SR INDIANA TECH 56.48 57.61
Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Hiser, Noah JR HILLSDALE 49.83 49.35
2 Anderson, Torin SO SIENA HEIGHT 49.88
3 Miller, Ian SR SPRING ARBOR 50.09 50.02
4 Miles, Joshua SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.37 50.43
5 Stouder, Conner SO INDIANAPOLIS 49.89 50.99
6 Dukes, Ryan FR SIENA HEIGHT 52.71 51.33
Section 2
1 White, Lane FR HILLSDALE 47.63 47.90
2 Torres, Sergi FR FINDLAY 47.42 47.94
3 Hester, John SO INDIANA TECH 47.86 48.01
4 Webster, Dillon SR FINDLAY 48.05 48.83
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Box Alley Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Veneklase, Alli SR DAVENPORT 2:16.29 2:13.31
1:03.777 (1:03.777) 2:13.305 (1:09.528)
2 Knannlein, Arika SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:16.83 2:17.74
1:04.540 (1:04.540) 2:17.732 (1:13.192)
3 Green, Keagin SR INDIANAPOLIS 2:19.53 2:20.81
1:07.120 (1:07.120) 2:20.810 (1:13.690)
4 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:20.70 2:21.48
1:08.450 (1:08.450) 2:21.472 (1:13.022)
5 Russo, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:22.57 2:21.90
1:08.485 (1:08.485) 2:21.893 (1:13.408)
6 Johnson, Alexis SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.83 2:30.81
1:08.705 (1:08.705) 2:30.806 (1:22.101)
7 Ridal, Mariah SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:20.27 2:30.81
1:08.352 (1:08.352) 2:21.494 (1:13.142)
Section 2
1 Rector, Erika SO MALONE 2:11.82 2:11.72
1:03.489 (1:03.489) 2:11.711 (1:08.222)
2 Grippe, Samantha JR FINDLAY 2:13.82 2:12.25
1:04.809 (1:04.809) 2:12.249 (1:07.440)
3 Dahl, Danielle JR BALL STATE 2:12.57 2:13.71
1:05.294 (1:05.294) 2:13.702 (1:08.408)
4 Work, Alison SO GRAND VALLEY 2:14.03 2:14.11
1:06.204 (1:06.204) 2:14.105 (1:07.901)
5 Kerst, Amy SR HILLSDALE 2:11.43 2:14.27
1:03.882 (1:03.882) 2:14.264 (1:10.382)
6 Peckel, Brianna SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:15.10 2:14.70
1:05.071 (1:05.071) 2:14.695 (1:09.624)
7 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 2:12.96 2:15.91
8 Nelson, Natalie JR GRAND VALLEY 2:12.93 2:16.95
1:05.662 (1:05.662) 2:16.941 (1:11.279)
9 Shaheen, Katie JR GRAND VALLEY 2:12.83 2:19.52
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Franco, Ignacio UNATTACHED 1:55.69
2 Hardway, Zach FR UNATTACHED 1:59.90
3 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 2:04.16
4 Aziz, Aron FR UNATTACHED 2:05.77
Section 2
1 Rodger, Thomas JR ROBERTS WESL 1:54.76 1:53.42
55.771 (55.771) 1:53.413 (57.642)
2 Bauserman, Connor SO OLIVET 1:53.97 1:54.42
55.874 (55.874) 1:54.413 (58.539)
3 Jones, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 1:55.14 1:54.59
55.741 (55.741) 1:54.586 (58.845)
4 Beaird, Andrew SO HILLSDALE 1:55.08 1:54.70
55.308 (55.308) 1:54.693 (59.385)
5 Yoder, Solomon FR WALSH 1:56.02 1:55.47
55.495 (55.495) 1:55.464 (59.969)
6 Hall, Ashton SR OHIO DOMINIC 1:55.92 1:55.71
54.427 (54.427) 1:55.710 (1:01.283)
7 Chiatalas, Lee SR SAGINAW VALL 1:55.58 1:59.10
55.706 (55.706) 1:59.091 (1:03.385)
Section 3
-- Gatchell, Caleb SO HILLSDALE 1:52.00 NT
-- Williams, Tristan FR WALSH 1:53.07 NT
-- Marrow, Devon SO INDIANA TECH 1:52.56 NT
-- Weaver, Jalen SR OLIVET 1:52.43 NT
-- Runyan, Luke FR INDIANA TECH 1:52.88 NT
-- Hendrix, Matt SR MALONE 1:53.16 NT
-- Muessig, Dominic SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:53.04 NT
-- Middleton, Andrew SO SAGINAW VALL 1:52.52 NT
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Jalesia JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:06.12 1:04.63
2 Hewitt, Courtney FR INDIANA TECH 1:05.90 1:05.23
3 Llewelyn, Olivia UNATTACHED 1:06.67 1:12.83
Section 2
1 Luba, Breanna FR GRAND VALLEY 1:00.54 1:00.77
2 Fisher, Emily SR MALONE 59.72 1:01.93
3 Boykin, Natalia SO BALL STATE 1:04.47 1:02.61
4 Ware, Arianna JR INDIANAPOLIS 1:04.28 1:05.56
5 Swenson, Kassidy SO BALL STATE 1:03.64 1:05.63
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Ruth, D'Quan SR INDIANA TECH 53.58 53.50
2 Stanford, Jordan FR DAVENPORT 55.09 53.71
3 Burt, Phil SO WALSH 56.08 56.02
Section 2
1 Comar, Waquiem SR ASHLAND 52.65 52.55
2 Brown, Tre FR OAKLAND 53.51 54.21
3 Wallace, Laike JR WITTENBERG 53.19 55.57
4 Moore, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 53.03 55.81
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Krohn, Francesca JR HILLSDALE 26.86 26.62
2 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR INDIANA TECH 26.84 26.66
3 Watts, Hannah JR HILLSDALE 27.00 26.87
4 Torres, Katharine SO HILLSDALE 27.72 27.95
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Perry, Brittnee SO INDIANA TECH 25.09 25.05
2 Barber, Crystal JR MALONE 24.90 25.22
3 Lewis, Katleyn SR INDIANA TECH 25.40 25.30
4 Medlock, Brea JR WITTENBERG 24.91 25.31
5 Caudle, Maya FR INDIANAPOLIS 25.27 25.40
6 Ford, Andrea SR INDIANA TECH 25.88 25.84
7 Waheed, Mariama SR INDIANA TECH 25.84 26.25
Section 3 Wind: 1.5
1 Chambers, Verone UNATTACHED 23.53
2 France, Shayla SR INDIANA TECH 23.73 24.47
3 Thompson, Patricia SO INDIANA TECH 24.35 24.55
4 Ritter, Angela FR GRAND VALLEY 24.28 24.57
5 James, Avadon JR NORTHERN MIC 24.57 25.04
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Chase, David FR HILLSDALE 22.92 22.43
2 Hiser, Noah JR HILLSDALE 23.31 22.66
3 Morris, Colby FR INDIANA TECH 22.39 22.70
4 Miles, Joshua SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.68 22.85
5 Etchemendy, Ty UNATTACHED 22.90
6 Miller, Ian SR SPRING ARBOR 23.14 23.03
7 Swihart, Kenan FR SPRING ARBOR 23.59 23.70
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Williams, Taylor JR OHIO DOMINIC 21.41 21.61
2 Steinback, Travis SO TIFFIN 22.27 21.85
3 Fuller, Khalid FR INDIANA TECH 22.13 22.27
Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Schuler, Madison SR MALONE 10:49.33 10:48.30
45.698 (45.698) 2:10.101 (1:24.403) 3:35.780 (1:25.679)
5:03.209 (1:27.429) 6:31.690 (1:28.481) 7:59.378 (1:27.688)
9:26.465 (1:27.087) 10:48.294 (1:21.829)
2 Cliff, Katelyn JR GRAND VALLEY 10:47.22 11:04.26
45.475 (45.475) 2:09.758 (1:24.283) 3:35.223 (1:25.465)
5:02.496 (1:27.273) 6:32.608 (1:30.112) 8:02.497 (1:29.889)
9:32.853 (1:30.356) 11:04.257 (1:31.404)
3 Edon, Courtney SR BALL STATE 11:08.10 11:14.00
45.917 (45.917) 2:11.383 (1:25.466) 3:38.400 (1:27.017)
5:08.104 (1:29.704) 6:38.317 (1:30.213) 8:11.899 (1:33.582)
9:45.164 (1:33.265) 11:13.992 (1:28.828)
4 Cullip, Sarah FR GRAND VALLEY 10:57.85 11:18.51
2:10.449 (2:10.449) 3:35.915 (1:25.466) 5:05.789 (1:29.874)
6:38.487 (1:32.698) 8:14.621 (1:36.134) 9:47.898 (1:33.277)
11:18.507 (1:30.609)
5 Edon, Caitlynn SR BALL STATE 11:17.83 11:22.54
46.230 (46.230) 2:11.897 (1:25.667) 3:39.211 (1:27.314)
3:43.089 (3.878) 5:11.061 (1:27.972) 6:42.111 (1:31.050)
8:16.967 (1:34.856) 9:51.410 (1:34.443) 11:22.538 (1:31.128)
6 Casey, Kieran FR INDIANAPOLIS 10:57.11 11:25.97
45.789 (45.789) 2:10.316 (1:24.527) 3:36.726 (1:26.410)
5:08.751 (1:32.025) 9:54.366 (4:45.615) 11:25.967 (1:31.601)
7 Micale, Christina SO SAGINAW VALL 11:07.94 11:30.39
46.295 (46.295) 2:10.975 (1:24.680) 3:37.413 (1:26.438)
5:09.554 (1:32.141) 6:44.214 (1:34.660) 8:20.266 (1:36.052)
9:57.641 (1:37.375) 11:30.388 (1:32.747)
8 Peacock, Becca JR WESTERN MICH 11:40.68 11:31.17
46.639 (46.639) 2:13.866 (1:27.227) 3:43.252 (1:29.386)
5:15.980 (1:32.728) 6:49.205 (1:33.225) 8:25.001 (1:35.796)
10:00.165 (1:35.164) 11:31.161 (1:30.996)
9 Reagle, Amanda FR HILLSDALE 11:06.32 11:31.60
45.991 (45.991) 2:12.905 (1:26.914) 3:41.503 (1:28.598)
5:13.539 (1:32.036) 6:47.958 (1:34.419) 8:25.306 (1:37.348)
10:00.862 (1:35.556) 11:31.591 (1:30.729)
10 Conger, Brenna JR INDIANA TECH 11:16.85 11:40.77
46.697 (46.697) 2:14.149 (1:27.452) 3:43.076 (1:28.927)
5:18.012 (1:34.936) 6:42.480 (1:24.468) 6:54.456 (11.976)
8:17.365 (1:22.909) 8:31.285 (13.920) 10:09.751 (1:38.466)
11:40.769 (1:31.018)
11 Rinehart, Ericka SO BALL STATE 11:56.18 11:42.12
46.427 (46.427) 46.926 (0.499) 2:13.414 (1:26.488)
3:42.967 (1:29.553) 5:15.296 (1:32.329) 6:49.594 (1:34.298)
8:27.725 (1:38.131) 10:07.915 (1:40.190) 11:42.116 (1:34.201)
12 Sablan, April SO ROBERTS WESL 11:57.67
2:13.571 (2:13.571) 3:43.086 (1:29.515) 5:16.591 (1:33.505)
6:58.505 (1:41.914) 8:40.439 (1:41.934) 10:21.657 (1:41.218)
11:57.663 (1:36.006)
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bowman, Andrew SO OAKLAND 9:14.07 9:06.52
40.320 (40.320) 1:51.702 (1:11.382) 3:03.068 (1:11.366)
4:15.537 (1:12.469) 5:28.533 (1:12.996) 6:42.139 (1:13.606)
7:55.197 (1:13.058) 9:06.516 (1:11.319)
2 Hickman, Luke SR HILLSDALE 9:03.91 9:12.77
40.861 (40.861) 1:52.600 (1:11.739) 3:03.570 (1:10.970)
4:16.139 (1:12.569) 5:28.928 (1:12.789) 6:44.122 (1:15.194)
7:58.881 (1:14.759) 9:12.764 (1:13.883)
3 Keller, Joel JR INDIANAPOLIS 9:06.56 9:15.50
40.655 (40.655) 1:52.969 (1:12.314) 3:04.461 (1:11.492)
4:17.603 (1:13.142) 5:31.599 (1:13.996) 6:47.345 (1:15.746)
8:02.808 (1:15.463) 9:15.499 (1:12.691)
4 Whitaker, Scott SR MALONE 9:11.87 9:20.98
39.871 (39.871) 1:50.907 (1:11.036) 3:02.701 (1:11.794)
4:15.366 (1:12.665) 5:29.398 (1:14.032) 6:46.749 (1:17.351)
8:04.096 (1:17.347) 9:20.977 (1:16.881)
5 Newcomb, Joseph SO HILLSDALE 9:09.05 9:22.86
40.880 (40.880) 1:52.578 (1:11.698) 3:03.934 (1:11.356)
4:16.681 (1:12.747) 5:30.507 (1:13.826) 6:46.053 (1:15.546)
8:04.942 (1:18.889) 9:22.859 (1:17.917)
6 Brown, Kevin SR ROBERTS WESL 9:12.94 9:26.12
41.079 (41.079) 1:52.673 (1:11.594) 3:03.835 (1:11.162)
4:16.734 (1:12.899) 5:31.443 (1:14.709) 6:48.971 (1:17.528)
8:07.687 (1:18.716) 9:26.118 (1:18.431)
7 Wondaal, Anthony FR HILLSDALE 9:23.25 9:35.19
41.113 (41.113) 1:53.789 (1:12.676) 3:06.028 (1:12.239)
4:21.339 (1:15.311) 5:38.948 (1:17.609) 6:58.782 (1:19.834)
8:18.728 (1:19.946) 9:35.186 (1:16.458)
8 Casey, Kameron JR INDIANAPOLIS 9:17.18 9:35.39
40.162 (40.162) 1:51.451 (1:11.289) 3:03.590 (1:12.139)
4:17.604 (1:14.014) 4:18.415 (0.811) 5:36.337 (1:17.922)
6:56.279 (1:19.942) 8:16.790 (1:20.511) 9:35.386 (1:18.596)
9 Magro, Cam SR DAVENPORT 9:37.18 9:38.67
40.614 (40.614) 1:53.245 (1:12.631) 3:05.509 (1:12.264)
4:21.010 (1:15.501) 5:39.383 (1:18.373) 7:00.021 (1:20.638)
8:19.621 (1:19.600) 9:38.662 (1:19.041)
10 Phillips, Sam FR HILLSDALE 9:40.35 9:58.68
41.275 (41.275) 1:53.940 (1:12.665) 3:05.916 (1:11.976)
4:21.220 (1:15.304) 5:40.200 (1:18.980) 7:03.078 (1:22.878)
8:32.346 (1:29.268) 9:58.680 (1:26.334)
11 Zoltek, Brenden JR INDIANA TECH 9:21.61 10:02.62
40.239 (40.239) 1:51.982 (1:11.743) 3:04.351 (1:12.369)
4:21.468 (1:17.117) 5:39.963 (1:18.495) 7:04.396 (1:24.433)
8:33.218 (1:28.822) 10:02.614 (1:29.396)
-- Matusiak, Michael FR GRAND VALLEY 9:09.97 DNF
40.614 (40.614) 1:52.331 (1:11.717) 3:03.134 (1:10.803)
4:15.092 (1:11.958) 5:29.074 (1:13.982)
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LEWIS 3:44.86 3:43.47
1) Marchildon, Megan SR 2) Stennis, Chantel JR
3) Mead, Zoe FR 4) Polhemus, Amy SR
54.906 (54.906) 1:50.468 (55.562)
2 HILLSDALE 3:47.41 3:44.71
1) Zehner, Corinne JR 2) Benson, Sarah SO
3) Guy, Emily JR 4) Duber, Allison SO
54.551 (54.551) 1:52.339 (57.788)
3 INDIANA TECH 3:39.88 3:47.99
1) Smith, Chauntiel SR 2) Perry, Brittnee SO
3) Yepez, Ellie FR 4) Wilson, April SO
55.070 (55.070) 1:54.672 (59.602) 1:55.248 (0.576)
4 FINDLAY 3:47.85 3:48.43
1) Sanmiquel, Maud JR 2) Hernandez, Laura FR
3) Showman, Pam SR 4) Stump, Shelby SR
54.206 (54.206)
5 WITTENBERG 3:53.69 3:54.05
1) Longshore, Alaina SO 2) Bowsher, Frankie SO
3) Richards, Sara FR 4) Medlock, Brea JR
59.263 (59.263)
6 DAVENPORT 3:57.97 4:03.41
1) Veneklase, Alli SR 2) Homfeld, Tara JR
3) Jungersten, Sara JR 4) Miedema, Sammy FR
54.100 (54.100)
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 FINDLAY 3:12.32 3:11.33
1) Torres, Sergi FR 2) Briggs, Maliik SO
3) Collins, Derek SO 4) Webster, Dillon SR
47.094 (47.094) 1:35.967 (48.873) 2:24.096 (48.129) 3:11.329 (47.233)
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 3:10.49 3:11.60
1) Brock, Brent SR 2) Wells, Sean JR
3) Pung, Daniel SR 4) Burnett, TJ SO
45.371 (45.371) 1:36.052 (50.681) 2:24.054 (48.002) 3:11.599 (47.545)
3 WALSH 3:12.70 3:13.78
1) Wieland, Seth SO 2) Dougherty, Craig SR
3) Sonego, Paul SO 4) Kortze, Sherman SO
46.061 (46.061) 1:37.039 (50.978) 2:25.820 (48.781) 3:13.777 (47.957)
4 SIENA HEIGHTS 3:13.69 3:18.04
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Dukes, Ryan FR
3) Muessig, Dominic SO 4) Moore, Logan SR
49.441 (49.441) 1:39.168 (49.727) 2:29.689 (50.521) 3:18.033 (48.344)
Event 39 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Hannah FR MALONE 17:01.77 17:31.00
37.227 (37.227) 1:59.598 (1:22.371) 3:21.253 (1:21.655)
4:42.403 (1:21.150) 6:05.084 (1:22.681) 7:27.667 (1:22.583)
8:51.279 (1:23.612) 10:16.269 (1:24.990) 11:42.487 (1:26.218)
13:09.008 (1:26.521) 14:36.094 (1:27.086) 16:04.740 (1:28.646)
17:30.995 (1:26.255)
2 Reeves, Jessica JR SAGINAW VALL 18:09.88 18:29.47
39.444 (39.444) 2:05.560 (1:26.116) 3:35.390 (1:29.830)
5:05.387 (1:29.997) 6:34.481 (1:29.094) 8:03.536 (1:29.055)
9:33.217 (1:29.681) 11:02.121 (1:28.904) 12:32.412 (1:30.291)
14:03.226 (1:30.814) 15:33.829 (1:30.603) 17:04.086 (1:30.257)
18:29.469 (1:25.383)
3 Peet, Tori JR SAGINAW VALL 18:00.98 18:36.20
38.992 (38.992) 2:05.305 (1:26.313) 3:35.090 (1:29.785)
5:05.147 (1:30.057) 6:34.297 (1:29.150) 8:03.842 (1:29.545)
9:33.342 (1:29.500) 11:03.001 (1:29.659) 12:34.586 (1:31.585)
14:06.368 (1:31.782) 15:38.441 (1:32.073) 17:10.024 (1:31.583)
18:36.198 (1:26.174)
4 Leonard, Briana FR INDIANAPOLIS 18:44.91
40.914 (40.914) 2:08.154 (1:27.240) 3:38.888 (1:30.734)
5:09.204 (1:30.316) 6:40.042 (1:30.838) 8:12.406 (1:32.364)
9:43.167 (1:30.761) 11:13.448 (1:30.281) 12:44.346 (1:30.898)
15:50.761 (3:06.415) 17:22.977 (1:32.216) 18:44.903 (1:21.926)
5 Hairston, Anna SO BLUFFTON 18:26.78 18:59.01
39.634 (39.634) 2:05.753 (1:26.119) 3:35.666 (1:29.913)
5:05.612 (1:29.946) 6:34.714 (1:29.102) 8:04.188 (1:29.474)
9:36.665 (1:32.477) 11:10.146 (1:33.481) 12:44.320 (1:34.174)
14:17.213 (1:32.893) 14:18.628 (1.415) 15:54.366 (1:35.738)
17:29.068 (1:34.702) 18:59.006 (1:29.938)
6 Howland, Jacklyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 17:40.89 19:45.26
38.679 (38.679) 2:05.020 (1:26.341) 3:34.763 (1:29.743)
5:04.840 (1:30.077) 6:34.988 (1:30.148) 8:10.763 (1:35.775)
9:44.475 (1:33.712) 11:20.913 (1:36.438) 13:00.990 (1:40.077)
14:42.978 (1:41.988) 16:25.793 (1:42.815) 18:06.552 (1:40.759)
19:45.259 (1:38.707)
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parlette, Samuel JR SIENA HEIGHT 15:11.10 15:35.30
35.904 (35.904) 1:48.809 (1:12.905) 3:00.342 (1:11.533)
4:12.953 (1:12.611) 5:25.875 (1:12.922) 6:40.196 (1:14.321)
7:55.770 (1:15.574) 9:11.404 (1:15.634) 10:27.979 (1:16.575)
11:45.800 (1:17.821) 13:04.983 (1:19.183) 14:20.958 (1:15.975)
15:35.292 (1:14.334)
2 Thiessen, Matt JR WALSH 15:15.55 15:47.66
35.525 (35.525) 1:48.345 (1:12.820) 3:00.586 (1:12.241)
4:13.190 (1:12.604) 5:25.601 (1:12.411) 6:40.843 (1:15.242)
7:59.490 (1:18.647) 9:18.356 (1:18.866) 10:37.620 (1:19.264)
11:58.021 (1:20.401) 13:18.404 (1:20.383) 14:38.567 (1:20.163)
15:47.654 (1:09.087)
3 Bredice, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 15:21.15 15:50.62
35.758 (35.758) 1:48.602 (1:12.844) 3:00.863 (1:12.261)
4:13.721 (1:12.858) 5:27.168 (1:13.447) 6:42.885 (1:15.717)
7:59.250 (1:16.365) 9:16.331 (1:17.081) 10:35.336 (1:19.005)
11:56.044 (1:20.708) 13:17.192 (1:21.148) 14:38.184 (1:20.992)
15:50.619 (1:12.435)
4 Konieczki, Matthew SR ADRIAN 15:42.12 15:59.26
36.273 (36.273) 1:49.154 (1:12.881) 3:01.203 (1:12.049)
4:13.472 (1:12.269) 5:26.438 (1:12.966) 6:41.172 (1:14.734)
7:57.976 (1:16.804) 9:16.727 (1:18.751) 10:37.345 (1:20.618)
11:57.821 (1:20.476) 13:18.404 (1:20.583) 14:39.974 (1:21.570)
15:59.252 (1:19.278)
5 Girbach, Jeff SR UNATTACHED 16:32.69
36.840 (36.840) 1:50.287 (1:13.447) 3:05.497 (1:15.210)
4:22.336 (1:16.839) 5:41.103 (1:18.767) 7:00.876 (1:19.773)
8:23.338 (1:22.462) 9:45.280 (1:21.942) 11:08.473 (1:23.193)
12:32.614 (1:24.141) 13:55.306 (1:22.692) 15:17.132 (1:21.826)
16:32.686 (1:15.554)
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana Tech 86.50 2) Tiffin 55
3) Grand Valley St. 43 4) Malone 40
5) Indianapolis 39 6) Siena Heights 30.50
7) Ball State 30 8) Northern Michigan 29
9) Hillsdale 26 10) Saginaw Valley 25
11) Walsh 21 12) Findlay 20
13) York University 18 14) Roberts Wesleyan 17
15) Rio Grande 12 16) Oakland 10
16) Lewis 10 18) Davenport 9
19) Wittenberg 8 19) Ashland 8
21) Wayne St. 7 22) Trine 6
23) Bluffton 4 24) Marygrove 3
25) Western Michigan 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 88.83 2) Hillsdale 87.66
3) Indiana Tech 63 4) Tiffin 59
5) Indianapolis 35 6) York University 30
7) Grand Valley St. 28 8) Findlay 27.50
9) Bluffton 27 10) Spring Arbor 26
11) Walsh 25 11) Malone 25
13) Roberts Wesleyan 23 14) Olivet 16
15) Oakland 15 15) Ohio Dominican 15
17) Michigan Tech 13 18) Davenport 12
19) Trine 11 20) Ashland 10
21) Missouri Baptist 6 21) Rio Grande 6
23) Adrian 5 24) Wittenberg 4
25) Defiance 3 25) Huntington 3
27) Saginaw Valley 1 27) Michigan 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·231242 views
|